IEC 61280-4-5: 2020 is applicable to the measurement of attenuation and determination of polarity and length of installed multimode and single-mode optical fibre cabling plant, terminated with MPO connectors, using test equipment having an MPO interface. This cabling plant can include multimode or single-mode optical fibres, connectors, adapters, splices, and other passive devices. The cabling can be installed in a variety of environments including residential, commercial, industrial, and data centre premises, as well as outside plant environments.

Product Details

Edition:
1.0
Published:
07/22/2020
Number of Pages:
73
File Size:
1 file , 2.5 MB